Close

Directory

Collector & Deputy Collectors

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Anurag Pandey (IAS)Collector & District Magistratebijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in07853-220022
Shri Pawan Kumar PremiJoint Collector8839392611
Shri SUMAN RAJJoint Collector07853220022
kailash Prasad VermaJoint Collector
Atul Kumar SheteJoint Collector9406218800
Jageshwar kaushalDeputy Collector9165989716
Uttam singh panchariDeputy Collector8827687333
Yashvant NagDeputy Collector9329781207
Vikash sarveyDeputy Collector8305418893
Dilip Kumar UikeyDeputy Collector8770935271

Police Divison

Name Designation Email Phone
Aanjney Varshney(IPS)Superintendent of Police ,Bijapurspbijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in7836810364
Chandrakant GovernaAddl Superintendent of Police Bijapur7000988223

Forest Divison

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri RamakrishnaDivisonal Forest Officer8985004994

District Level Officer

Name Designation Email Phone
Hemant Ramesh Nandanwar(IAS)Zila panchayat CEOzpbijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in8669767160
P R ChandrakarJanpad panchayat CEO Usoor9479077668
Dilip Kumar UikeyJanpad panchayat CEO Bijapur8770935271
S.B GautamCEO Janpad Panchayat Bhopalpatnam9406107865
Rajendra BalendaCEO Janpad Panchayat Bhairamgarh9399356098
Shri Manish SonvaniAsst. Program Officer(MGNREGA)07853220122
Shri B. L. PadmakarAssistant food officer9424244636