Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Collector & Deputy Collectors

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Phone
coll Shri Anurag PandeyCollector & District Magistratebijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in07853-220022
Sdm bijapur Shri Pawan Kumar PremiJoint Collector8839392611
Suman Shri SUMAN RAJJoint Collector07853220022
No Image Jageshwar kaushalDeputy Collector9165989716
No Image Uttam singh panchariDeputy Collector8827687333
No Image Yashvant NagDeputy Collector9329781207
No Image Vikash sarveyDeputy Collector8305418893
No Image Dilip Kumar UikeyDeputy Collector8770935271

Police Divison

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Phone
sp Aanjney VarshneySuperintendent of Police ,Bijapurspbijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in7836810364
अदद्ल sp Chandrakant GovernaAddl Superintendent of Police Bijapur7000988223

Forest Divison

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Phone
No Image Shri RamakrishnaDivisonal Forest Officer8985004994

District Level Officer

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Phone
No Image Zila panchayat CEO
No Image P R ChandrakarJanpad panchayat CEO Usoor9479077668
No Image Dilip Kumar UikeyJanpad panchayat CEO Bijapur8770935271
No Image S.B GautamCEO Janpad Panchayat Bhopalpatnam9406107865
No Image Rajendra BalendaCEO Janpad Panchayat Bhairamgarh9399356098
No Image Shri Manish SonvaniAsst. Program Officer(MGNREGA)07853220122
No Image Shri B. L. PadmakarAssistant food officer9424244636